Cola®Fax

Cola®Fax is an oil-soluble long chain organic phosphate ester supplied as a free acid in powdered form. Used as a co-emulsifier with low HLB nonionics, it is non-irritating to skin. Cola®Fax easily dissolves into either phase during emulsion processing and can be neutralized in-situ with various cations. At low concentrations, it enhances the stability of emulsions and thickens creams and lotions, making it a suitable replacement for TEA-stearate. Cola®Fax is ideally suited for use in many dermatological and personal care products.
View All Cola®Fax Products

Brand Summary

Identification

Cosmetic Ingredients Functions

Features & Benefits

Applications & Uses

Application Format
Skin Care Applications